There are 3435 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
9/30 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Timberlake vs Lakeland
10/1 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Eagle
10/7 Football  Owyhee vs Borah
10/8 Football  Aberdeen vs North Fremont
10/8 Football  Blackfoot vs Rigby
10/8 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/8 Football  Centennial vs Kuna
10/8 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
10/8 Football  Emmett vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Kimberly
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Buhl
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Genesee at Lapwai + Fruitland Band
9/24 Football  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/24 Football  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/24 Football  Moscow vs Lake City
9/23 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/23 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/22 Football  Bear Lake vs Malad 7th Grade
9/22 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Borah

 
2021 Volleyball Coaches Poll
From 5A to 1ADII, we have the top five volleyball teams for every class in Idaho as voted by the coaches
Published: 8/18/2021 11:19:10 AM
 


The State Volleyball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first-place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Sept. 22 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (3) 15 1
2. Madison 11 5
3. Mountain View 7 2
4. Eagle 5 3
5. Post Falls 3 N/A

     

Also receiving votes: Coeur d'Alene, Highland

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Wood River (4) 35 2
2. Bonneville (2) 28 1
3. Twin Falls (1) 19 3
4. Middleton 12 5
5. Canyon Ridge (1) 10 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Shelley, Columbia (1), Mountain Home, Burley, Nampa, Minico, Blackfoot, Jerome, Century, Emmett, Ridgevue

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (5) 35 1
2. Fruitland (1) 25 3
3. Filer 19 4
4. Kimberly 17 2
T-5. South Fremont (1) 5 5
T-5. CDA Charter (1) 5 N/A

Also receiving votes: Parma, Homedale, Kellogg, Gooding, American Falls

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (5) 25 1
2. Melba 16 2
3. Ririe 13 T-5
4. Nampa Christian 12 T-5
5. West Jefferson (1) 10 3
       

Also receiving votes: Bear Lake (1), Orofino, Grangeville, Malad, Firth, North Fremont, New Plymouth, Declo, Vision Charter

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (3) 19 1
2. Potlatch (1) 14 2
3. Grace 12 3
4. Lighthouse Christian 7 N/A
T-5. Butte County (1) 5 4
T-5. Prairie 5 T-5

Also receiving votes: Genesee, Greenleaf Friends

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Mackay (4) 36 2
2. Horseshoe Bend (3) 30 1
3. Grace Lutheran 14 N/A
4. Kendrick 13 4
T-5. Leadore (1) 8 N/A
T-5. Tri-Valley (1) 8 3

Also receiving votes: Rockland, Clark Fork, Council, Richfield, Sun Valley Community School, North Gem, Clark County, Watersprings


Sept. 15 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (5) 29 1
2. Mountain View 18 2
3. Eagle (1) 15 4
4. Boise 11 N/A
5. Madison 8 3

     

Also receiving votes: Thunder Ridge, Meridian, Boise, Rigby

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (3) 30 1
2. Wood River (2) 29 T-2
3. Twin Falls 17 T-2
4. Shelley (1) 14 4
5. Middleton (1) 11 5
       

Also receiving votes: Nampa (1), Columbia, Century, Lakeland (1), Emmett, Moscow, Bishop Kelly, Canyon Ridge

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (5) 32 1
2. Kimberly 17 4
3. Fruitland 16 2
4. Filer 12 3
5. South Fremont (1) 8 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: CDA Charter (1), Kellogg, Parma, Gooding, Weiser, American Falls, Timberlake

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (5) 27 1
2. Melba 22 2
3. West Jefferson 20 T-4
4. Malad (1) 16 N/A
T-5. Nampa Christian 11 3
T-5. Ririe 11 N/A

Also receiving votes: Bear Lake (2), North Fremont, Soda Springs (1), Cole Valley Christian (1), Orofino, Firth, Valley, Declo

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (3) 18 1
2. Potlatch (1) 15 3
3. Grace 12 2
4. Butte County (1) 8 N/A
T-5. Genesee 6 4
T-5. Prairie 6 5

Also receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian, Greenleaf Friends, Liberty Charter, Oakley

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Horseshoe Bend (4) 35 1
2. Mackay (3) 28 2
3. Tri-Valley (1) 19 3
4. Kendrick 14 T-5
5. Council 9 4
       

Also receiving votes: Richfield, Sun Valley Community School, Highland, Grace Lutheran, Castleford, Garden Valley



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy