There are 1588 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/1 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
11/30 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Hansen
11/29 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
11/29 Girls Basketball  Bear River UT vs Malad
11/29 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Gooding
11/29 Girls Basketball  Camas County vs TF Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Snake River
11/28 Girls Basketball  Hagerman vs Lighthouse Christian
11/28 Boys Basketball  Hagerman vs Lighthouse Christian
11/26 Football  8-Man Shrine All Star Game
11/22 Boys Basketball  Malad Jamboree
11/22 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Snake River
11/19 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
 
2021 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll
Find out who the coaches voted to be the top five teams in the state
Published: 8/18/2021 11:22:15 AM
 


The State Boys Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 6 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

*There is no 5A Poll this week, as zero coaches voted

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1.  
 
2.      
3.      
4.       
5.      
       

Also receiving votes:

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (3) 23 2
2. Jerome (2) 22 1
3. Caldwell 14 3
4. Skyline 10 4
5. Hillcrest 4 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Twin Falls, Sandpoint

 Class 3A

*There is no 3A Poll, as only one coach voted

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1.      
2.      
3.      
4.      
5.      
       

Also receiving votes:


Sept. 29 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Timberline (2) 21 1
2. Boise (3) 21 2
3. Borah 12 4
4.  Lake City 6 3
5. Rocky Mountain 4 5
       

Also receiving votes: Coeur d'Alene, Capital, Centennial, Mountain View, Thunder Ridge

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Jerome (3) 23 2
2. Bishop Kelly (2) 22 1
3. Caldwell 11 3
4. Skyline 9 4
5. Pocatello 6 5
       

Also receiving votes: Twin Falls, Hillcrest

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sun Valley Community School (4) 28 1
2. Sugar-Salem (2) 26 2
3. Timberlake 12 T-4
4. American Falls 11 3
5. Weiser 7 T-4
       

Also receiving votes: Fruitland, Bonners Ferry, Marsh Valley, Teton, Buhl, McCall-Donnelly









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy