There are 2918 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/1 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Ridgevue
2/2 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/3 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Middleton
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/31 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/30 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/30 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter vs New Plymouth
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Kick 1
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Kick 2
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Madison District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Rigby District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Sugar-Salem District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Teton District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Thunder Ridge District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 1
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 2
1/28 Wrestling  Red Halverson Invitational Finals
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 3
1/28 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Meridian
 
2022 Idaho High School Volleyball District Tournament Brackets
Follow your favorite team through districts as they try to qualify for state
Published: 10/7/2022 9:54:14 AM
 

IdahoSports.com is proud to once again provide statewide district tournament brackets for the 2022 volleyball postseason.  If you notice missing or incorrect information on the linked brackets, please email us at editor@idahosports.com or brandon@idahosports.com and we will work to resolve the issue.


Class 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 5-6: High Country Conference

Class 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 4: Great Basin Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: High Country Conference

Class 3A

District 1: Intermountain League
District 3: Snake River Valley Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

Class 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Canyon Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Nuclear Conference

Class 1AD1

District 1: Scenic Idaho Conference
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Snake River Conference
District 5-6: High Desert Conference

Class 1AD2

District 1: North Star League
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Long Pin Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Conference
District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy