There are 1214 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/20 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
1/20 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Sugar-Salem
1/21 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Parma
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
1/22 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Skyline
1/23 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Middleton
1/26 Girls Basketball  Hillcrest vs Idaho Falls
1/26 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Emmett
1/27 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Shelley
1/28 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/28 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Emmett
1/28 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/29 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
1/30 Girls Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
1/30 Boys Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/19 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
1/16 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Capital
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side C Team
1/16 Boys Basketball  (JV)Soda Springs vs Snake River
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side JV
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
1/16 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Snake River
1/15 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad JV
1/15 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
1/15 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Valley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Oakley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Jv Glenns Ferry vs Jv Oakley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/14 Girls Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/14 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley Vs South Fremont JV

 
2015 Long Pin All-Conference Football Selections
The Long-Pin Conference has announced their 2015 All-Conference football selections.
Published: 11/11/2015 3:09:37 PM
 
The 1AD2 Long Pin Conference of District III has announced the 2015 All-Conference football selections along with Player of the Year and Coach of the Year awards. These selections were made based on voting from football coaches in the conference.

Coach of the Year: Charlie Shepherd, Salmon River

Long Pin Player of the Year: Devin Buys, senior, Salmon River/Meadows Valley

Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council

Defensive Player of the Year: JT Mahon, junior, Council


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
RB: JT Mahon, junior, Council
RB: Blake Vogel, junior, Tri-Valley
FB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
WR: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
TE: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
C: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
U: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
G: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
G: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley
K: Rylie Travis, junior, Salmon River
K: Francisco Lira, senior, Wilder
K: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
RB: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
RB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
RB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
FB: Andrew Schneidewind, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
WR: Lance Nichols, sophomore, Council
TE: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
C: Peyton Baugh, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
G: Jared Neal, senior, Council
G: Alex Bravo, junior, Wilder


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
DE: Johnny Shepherd, junior, Salmon River
DE: JT Clinton, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Corvin Fayne, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
DT: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
LB: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
LB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
LB: Andrew Schneidewind, Tri-Valley
LB: Jared Neal, senior, Council
DB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
DB: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
DB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
DB: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council
DB: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
U: Tanner Hawkins, senior, Cascade
P: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Tyler Krueger, junior, Council
DE: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
DE: Luke Ptomy, sophomore, Garden Valley
DT: Spencer Ward, junior, Garden Valley
DT: Bodie Getusky, junior, Council
LB: Gage Peterson, freshman, Garden Valley
LB: Sam Benzie, senior, Cascade
LB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
DB: Zach Sanders, senior, Garden Valley
DB: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
DB: Chip Mitchell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
DB: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
DB: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
U: Devin Branstetter, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Javier Fuhriman, sophomore, Garden Valley
P: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council

Honorable Mention All-Long Pin Conference

Darell Pepper, sophomore, Garden Valley
Alex Diaz, senior, Salmon River
Bailey Horton, junior, Cascade
Caleb Shumway, junior, Council
Oscar Puga, sophomore, Wilder
Jayden Mink, freshman, Tri-Valley
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy