Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 
Major Advertising Partner:


Upcoming Web Casts

8/29 Football  Clark Fork vs Lewis County
8/29 Football  Mullan vs Timberline (Weippe)
8/29 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Skyline
8/29 Football  Idaho Falls vs Eagle
8/29 Football  Lake City vs Rocky Mountain
8/29 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/29 Football  Fruitland vs Middleton
8/29 Football  Marsing vs Parma
8/30 Football  Madison vs Capital
8/30 Football  Mojave HS, NV vs Skyview
8/30 Football  Faith Lutheran HS, NV vs Shelley
8/30 Football  Orem HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/30 Football  Douglas HS, NV vs Minico
9/5 Football  Post Falls vs Skyview
9/5 Football  Nampa Christian vs Homedale
9/5 Football  Payette vs New Plymouth
9/5 Football  Weiser vs Caldwell
9/12 Football  Blackfoot vs Idaho Falls
9/19 Football  Rigby vs Skyline
10/2 Football  Buhl vs Filer
10/2 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Idaho Falls
10/3 Football  Hillcrest vs Skyline
10/10 Football  Madison vs Idaho Falls
10/17 Football  Bonneville vs Idaho Falls
10/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
Click For Full Web Cast Schedule & Archives


Recent Photo Galleries

View All Photo Galleries
6/21 Football  All State All Star 7th Grade Game
6/21 Football  All State All Star 8th Grade Game
6/21 Football  All State All Star 8-Man Game
5/28 Boys Lacrosse  TVLL Division 2 Championship
5/28 Boys Lacrosse  TVLL Division 1 Championship
5/23 Football  East Idaho All Star Game
5/21 Baseball  TVLL Semi Final
5/20 Girls Lacrosse  TVWLL 3rd Place game
5/20 Girls Lacrosse  TVWLL Championship
5/17 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Kimberly

State Football Tournament Information
General information, brackets and results


2013 State Football Tournament

5A - Coeur d'Alene vs Highland - 11/22 7:00pm(p)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly vs Skyview - 11/22 7:00pm
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley vs Fruitland - 11/23 2:30pm
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Declo vs West Side - 11/23 5:30pm
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Hagerman vs Troy - 11/23 12:00pm
1AD1 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River vs Council - 11/22 5:00pm
1AD2 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos
Don't like standing in line at the gate? Order your tickets online before you go!





2012 State Football Tournament

5A - Madison over CDA (37-30)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Middleton (48-19)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley over Fruitland (37-10)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Declo over Firth (22-12)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Kamiah over Butte County (30-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Lighthouse Christian (53-38)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2010 State Football Tournament

5A - CDA over Centennial (28-7)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly over Blackfoot (41-28)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Fruitland over Snake River (42-14)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - West Side over Malad (14-6)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Troy over Grace (32-6)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Carey over Garden Valley (62-36)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2008 State Football Tournament

5A - Highland over Eagle (28-7)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Hillcrest over Jerome (55-35)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Salmon over Fruitland (37-26)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Parma over Declo (29-28 OT)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Prairie over Oakley (32-22)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Carey over Kootenai (46-12)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos





2011 State Football Tournament

5A - CDA over Eagle (49-28)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Middleton (42-24)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Snake River over Fruitland (35-33)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Grangeville over Firth (36-6)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Hagerman over Kendrick (31-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Lighthouse Christian over Carey (32-24)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2009 State Football Tournament

5A - Eagle over Capital (22-21)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Sandpoint (29-23)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley over Fruitland (25-14)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Parma over Declo (36-20)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Oakley over Prairie (28-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Mackay (64-62 2OT)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2014 IdahoSports.com