Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 




Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/23 Football  Centennial vs Boise
8/24 Football  Kirtland Central (NM) vs Minico
8/24 Football  Buhl vs Weiser
8/24 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rigby
8/24 Football  Idaho Falls vs Lewiston
8/24 Football  New Plymouth vs Homedale
8/24 Football  Snake River vs Kimberly
8/24 Football  South Fremont vs Fruitland
8/24 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Declo
8/24 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
8/24 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/24 Football  Orem (UT) vs Century
8/25 Football  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (AB) vs Blackfoot
8/25 Football  Skyline (UT) vs Skyline
8/25 Football  Grace vs Kamiah
8/25 Football  Shadow Ridge (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/25 Football  Star Valley (WY) vs Hillcrest
8/30 Football  Mountain Home vs Pocatello
8/30 Football  Burley vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Wendell
8/30 Football  Eagle vs Borah
8/31 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
8/31 Football  Castleford vs Hagerman
8/31 Football  Declo vs Aberdeen
8/31 Football  Meridian vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/28 Football  District 4 Shrine Game
5/21 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1:40pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 3pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships Unified

Idaho High School Wrestling

The best place for online information for fans of high school wrestling in Idaho

4A State Wrestling Rankings - Powered by: www.TheIdahoWrestler.com

Join the discussion now on the message boards!

Comment? Feedback? Email theidahowrestler@gmail.com

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Kuna (87)
1-1-2-2-2-3-4
2. Mountain Home (77)
1-1-1-2-3
3. Pocatello (62)
1-2-2-2-3
4. Rigby(58)
1-1-1-3
5. Jerome (55)
2-2-2-3-4
6. Caldwell (51)
1-1-3-4
7. Sandpoint (36)
3-3-3
8. Canyon Ridge (31)
2-3-4
9. Blackfoot (29)
2-3-5
10. Lakeland (28)
3-4-4


98
1. Mederios, Mountain Home
2. Root, Pocatello
3. Carreno, Caldwell (98)
4. Cerros, Caldwell (98)
5. Mares, Century

106
1.Gonzales, Caldwell (126)
2. Smith, Pocatello
3. Barroso, Kuna (132)
4. Runnels, Caldwell
5. Lucas, Mountain Home (120)

113
1. Keller, Preston (126)
2. Aguila, Middleton (126)
3. Pierson, Jerome
4. Several Tied

120
1. Salcido, Caldwell (145)
2. Kirby, Pocatello
3. Hunt, Blackfoot (120)
4. Wright, Lakeland (138)
5. Several Tied

126
1. Hernandez, Moscow
2. Heiner, Blackfoot (138)
3. Peterson, Twin Falls (132)
4. Barba, Caldwell
5. Several Tied

132
1. Anderson, Rigby (138)
2. Heath, Mountain Home (145)
3. Adame, Caldwell
4. (Several Tied)
138
1. Anderson, Rigby (152)
2t. Slotten, Canyon Ridge (152)
2t. Kidd, Kuna (145)
4t. Bailey, Jerome (138)
4t. Parke, Burley (152)

145
1. Lords, Kuna (152)
2. Jones, Kuna (160)
3. Sessions, Mountain Home (160)
4. Garritone, Lakeland (152)

152
1. Gneiting, Rigby (160)
2t. Gonzales, Jerome (160)
2t. Williams, Jerome
2t. Afton, Twin Falls
5. Several Tied

160
1. Perry, Kuna (195)
2. Randles, Sandpoint
3. Mayo, Canyon Ridge (170)
4. Loftis, Kuna
5. Sargent, Blackfoot (182)

170
1. Ryan, Mountain Home (195)
2t. Fenstermaker, Burley (182)
2t. Brown, Sandpoint
4. Several Tied

182
1. Estes, Lakeland (220)
2. Williams, Sandpoint
3. Elrod, Pocatello
4. Several Tied

195
1. Deal, Mountain Home (285)
2. Baumgardner, Bishop
3t. Hobbs, Burley (220)
3t. Poplin, Emmett (220)
5. Several Tied

220
1. Iszler, Pocatello
2. Rodriguez, Kuna (220)
3. Shepherd, Lakeland (220)
4. Baecht, Canyon Ridge (285)
5. Several Tied

285
1. Reid, Preston (285)
2. Carillo, Jerome (285)
3. Vasquez, Rigby (285)
4. Several Tied



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com