Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
           There are 4818 fans on right now!

  




State Tournament Information





Random Image

Give It Up For Our Action Photographers

By: Paul Kingsbury
Posted:2/25/2017 12:05:59 AM

Let's take a minute to thank the guys and gals who watch the tournaments with one eye shut.
>> Read More



2016-17 Statewide Basketball All-Conference Selections

By: Special  Feature
Posted:2/24/2017 4:05:32 PM

A compilation of All-Conference boys and girls basketball selections from around the state.
>> Read More



Astle Looks to Lead Dietrich to Repeat

By: Aaron McCree
Posted:2/23/2017 12:31:14 PM

From football, basketball and even to farming, Dietrich's Garrett Astle does it all.
>> Read More



5A Girls "Unsung Stars"

By: Will Hoenike
Posted:2/20/2017 11:20:05 PM

The unsung stars of the 2017 5A Girls Real Dairy Shootout
>> Read More



'Shootout Selections: Girls State Super Saturday'

By: Matt Harris
Posted:2/18/2017 1:31:04 AM

It's time to hand out the hardware! See which teams I believe will be taking it home.
>> Read More



Sven's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout Saturday Edition!

By: Sven Alskog
Posted:2/18/2017 12:11:45 AM

Championship Saturday is here! Here is who I have taking home the hardware.
>> Read More



My Girls State Championship Predictions

By: Gary Jones
Posted:2/14/2017 6:18:08 PM

Each year I take a shot at predicting the six state champions in basketball. The girls are up first so here goes nothing.
>> Read More






District 1: Genesis Prep Romps To Another District Title
District 1: Lakeland Can't Get Past Moscow In 45-44 Loss
District 1: Post Falls Bounces Back, Eliminates Coeur d'Alene
District 2: Maniac Wrestlers Take Five Top Titles
District 2: Moscow Savors District Tournament Title Win Over Lakeland
District 2: Orofino Takes It Down To The Wire Against Grangeville
District 3: Bishop Kelly Repeats As District Champions In Win Over Middleton
District 3: Caldwell's Mitchell Brothers Bring Sibling Rivalry To State Wrestling
District 3: New Plymouth Edges Melba 47-44 To Win District Title
District 3: Ten Treasure Valley Wrestlers To Watch At State
District 3: Vallivue Boys Basketball Takes The Hard Road Back To State
District 3: Which Teams Have The Edge In State Wrestling Team Competition?
District 4: Dietrich Boys Basketball Claims Northside Conference Championship
District 4: Gooding Headed To First Boys State Basketball Tournament In 31 Years
District 4: Jerome & Gooding Boys Basketball Bringing Back The 80's
District 4: Raft River, Carey Take Second Place At 1A Tournaments, Local Roundup
District 5: Highland Falls Behind In Second Half In Season Ending Loss To Bonneville
District 5: Lester Stewart Steps Down As Century Boys Basketball Coach
District 5: Preston Beats Blackfoot 65-53, Returns To 4A State Tournament
District 5: Snake River Claims Another District Title, Local Roundup
District 6: Bonneville Fends Off Highland To Advance To State Tournament
District 6: Butte County Keeps Season Alive With 65-55 Win Over North Gem
District 6: I.F.'s Whiting Signs With TVCC Volleyball
District 1: Born Into The Spotlight
District 1: Sieler Sends St. Maries Back To State Tournament
District 1: Talkin' Shot Clock, Three Officials In High School Basketball
District 1: The Process Worked Well For Timberlake
District 2: KLEW-TV Athlete of the Week - Lapwai's Iris Domebo
District 2: Lewiston Upsets Post Falls, Punches Ticket To State
District 2: Potlatch Ends CV's Season, Grangeville Tops Orofino
(MORE HEADLINES)

 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


 

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/23 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs Cole Valley
2/23 Boys Basketball  Melba vs New Plymouth
2/22 Boys Basketball  Genesee vs Wallace
2/21 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Parma
2/21 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
2/21 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Madison
2/21 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Weiser
2/18 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Ririe
2/18 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Ririe
2/18 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Sugar-Salem
2/18 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/18 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/18 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Eagle
2/18 Girls Basketball  Melba vs Cole Valley
2/18 Girls Basketball  Skyview vs Minico
2/18 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Priest River
2/18 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Butte County
2/18 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs St. Maries
2/18 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs St. Maries
2/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston





 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com