There are 101 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/20 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
1/20 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Sugar-Salem
1/21 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Parma
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
1/22 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Skyline
1/23 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Middleton
1/26 Girls Basketball  Hillcrest vs Idaho Falls
1/26 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Emmett
1/27 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Shelley
1/28 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/28 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Emmett
1/28 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/29 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
1/30 Girls Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
1/30 Boys Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/19 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
1/16 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Capital
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side C Team
1/16 Boys Basketball  (JV)Soda Springs vs Snake River
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side JV
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
1/16 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Snake River
1/15 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad JV
1/15 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
1/15 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Valley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Oakley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Jv Glenns Ferry vs Jv Oakley
1/15 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/14 Girls Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/14 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley Vs South Fremont JV

 
2015 All Tournament Volleyball Players
As voted by the coaches and broadcasters
Published: 11/9/2015 5:28:09 PM
 
Every head coach at state volleyball was asked to submit their nominations for the top players that they saw at the tournament. We then tallied up those nominations, got a little input from our broadcasters, and came up with the first-ever "IdahoSports.com State Volleyball All-Tournament Players"

Congratulations to all the teams, athletes and coaches who made it to state!


5A
1) Maya Taylor - Idaho Falls
2) Haylie Keck – Bonneville
3) Savannah Ipsen – Centennial
4) Kaydre Thompson - Idaho Falls
5) Melissa Huddleston - CDA
6) Allison O'Hara - Centennial
7) Gretchen Litzsinger - Eagle
8) Ali Williams - CDA
9) Allison O'Harra – Centennial
10) Maddy Reeb – Idaho Falls

Honorable Mention
1) Madison Johnson – Idaho Falls
2) Kelly Driscoll - Eagle
3) Halle Hess - Bonneville
4) Brooke Foster - Timberline
5) Sade Williams - Bonneville


4A
1) Zoe Thiros - Century
2) Hallie Ackerman - Skyview
3) Baily Permann - Century
4) Meghan Mowry - Skyview
5) Kaitlyn Christensen - Century
6) Kennedi Evans - Twin Falls
7) Nikole Cook – Kuna
8) Danielle Nay - Skyview
9) Marissa Hilliar – Middleton
10) Rebekah Farris – Kuna

Honorable Mention
1) Lexi Moore - Century
2) Dani Nay - Skyview
3) Annie Anderson - Skyview
4) Megan Porter - Preston
5) Brooke Davis - Middleton

3A
1) Chaise Dodson  - Sugar-Salem
2) Brooke Wright - Shelly
3) Sam Waite - Shelly
4) Alexis Thompson - Shelly
5) Abby Allen - Sugar-Salem
6) Maysie Rongen - Kimberly
7) Shae Wright - Shelley
8) Mahra McLeod - Emmett
9) Hannah Hansen - Shelley
10) Addi Gehmlich - Sugar-Salem

Honorable Mention
1) Aly Kaiser - Emmett
2) Ashli Lund - Snake River
3) Savanah Crane - Sugar-Salem
4) Lillie Smith - Emmett
5) Kallie Brown Shelley

2A
1) Paityn Tripp - Malad
2) Ellie Garrett - Salmon
3) Taber Pasket - Malad
4) Kathleen Zwaanstra - Cole Valley
5) Kari Ghramm - St. Maries
6) Hanah Peterson - Malad
7) Kylie Peets - Salmon
8) Abbie Povey - West Side
9) Bailee Burgess - Salmon
10) Holly Golenor - Cole Valley

Honorable Mention
1) Devyn Wilson - St Maries 
2) Megan Yett - Nampa Christian
3) Kelsey Auer - St. Maries

1AD1
1) Krystin Uhlenkott - Prairie
2) Shayla VonBargen - Prairie
3) Abbey Blum - Troy
4) Kaleigh Ranistate - Genesee
5) Hailey Danly - Prairie
6) Madi Chesnut - Horseshoe Bend
7) Cassidy Woods - Genesee
8) Kayla Cornell - Genesee
9) Jade Warren - Horseshoe Bend
10) Maisy Smith - Butte County

 Honorable Mention
1) Rachael Mitton - Oakley
2) Chaye Uptmor - Prairie
3) Tannah Sellers - Valley
4) Britta Wright - Troy
5) Emma Schetzle - Troy

1AD2
1. Claire Ahman - Logos
2. Sabrina DeJon - Lighthouse
3. April Wood - Richfield
4. Jessica Lund - Lighthouse
5. Ryann Perron - Dietrich
6. Mariah Lezamiz - Richfield
7. Jessica Lund - Lighthouse
8. Jaxen Egglston - Dietrich
9. Harley Cope - Kendrick
10. Chevelle Shepherd - Salmon River

Honorable Mention
1. Allie Brandsma - Lighthouse
2. Sarah Laritz - Salmon River
3. April Wood - Richfield
4. Katee Hubert - Dietrich 
5. Savanah Wolters - Lighthouse





Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy