There are 1631 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/26 Girls Basketball  Hillcrest vs Idaho Falls
1/26 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Emmett
1/27 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Shelley
1/28 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/28 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Emmett
1/28 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/29 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
1/30 Girls Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
1/30 Boys Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
2/2 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Parma
2/3 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/5 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Shelley
2/5 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/6 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
2/8 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/25 Boys Basketball  Castleford vs Hansen
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad C Team
1/23 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/23 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Twin Falls
1/23 Girls Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Grangeville
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad JV
1/23 Boys Basketball  Kuna vs Boise
1/23 Girls Basketball  Valley vs Hansen JV
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad
1/23 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Minico
1/23 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
1/23 Girls Basketball  Valley vs Hansen
1/23 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
1/22 Boys Basketball  American Falls vs South Fremont JV
1/22 Boys Basketball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter JV

 
Magic Valley Holiday Classic All-Tournament Teams
Magic Valley Holiday Classic All-Tournament Teams
Published: 1/2/2017 5:10:33 PM
 
The inaugural Magic Valley Holiday Classic was played at Minico and Jerome high schools December 19-21. Boys basketball teams from all over Idaho (and one from Florida) braved the weather and the roads to be there. IdahoSports.com was there too, web casting every game of the tournament. 

Here are the All-Tournament teams, selected by IdahoSports.com.

All-Tournament MVP

Max Rice - Bishop Kelly


(Not in any order)

1st Team

Logan Geist - Jerome
Bridger Gunnel - Kimberly
Jackson Randall - Kimberly
Seth Williams - Century
Brady Hollist - Shelley
Brooke King - Centennial
Delveion Jackson - Centennial
Max Rice - Bishop Kelly
Bronson King - Bishop Kelly
Dan Sabala - Bishop Kelly
Matthew Brumley - Minico
Tyson Durrant - Minico
Larry Vega - Minico
Dante Tracy - Central Florida
Reece Robinett - Middleton
Colton Richardson - Lewiston
Jaden Brown - Pocatello

2nd Team

Chance Koyle - Filer
Cooper Moon - Filer
Nick Myerhoffer - Filer
Tyler Cook - Jerome
Brien Ploss - Jerome
Connor Golay - Kimberly
Tucker Huff - Century
Deshun Harwell - Century
Adam Driscoll - Shelley
Kameron Modrow - Centennial
Jacob Russell - Bishop Kelly
DeLazarus Keys - Central Florida
Zen Goodridge - Central Florida
Caden Stevenson - Middleton
Carter Arrasmith - Middleton
Tristin Bradley - Lewiston
Kobi Gardea - Pocatello


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy